skip navigation

GAME SCHEDULES

Varsity Football Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time
Aug 25 @ Lewisville (Scrimmage) Max Goldsmith Stadium 9:30 am
Sept 1 @ North Crowley Panther Stadium 7:30 pm
Sept 8 Everman Tommy Briggs Stadium 7:00 pm
Sept 15 Denton (Homecoming) Tommy Briggs Stadium 7:00 pm
Sept 29 McKinney North* Tommy Briggs Stadium 7:00 pm
Oct 6 @ Little Elm* Little Elm Athletic Complex 7:00 pm
Oct 13 @ Creekview* Standridge Stadium 7:00 pm
Oct 20 Lake Dallas* Tommy Briggs Stadium 7:00 pm
Oct 27 @ Prosper* BW Durham Stadium 7:00 pm
Nov 3 Newman Smith* (Sr. Night) Tommy Briggs Stadium 7:00 pm
Nov 9 @ RL Turner* Standridge Stadium 7:00 pm

* Denotes District 14-5A Games



Junior Varsity "Black" Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time
Aug 25 @ Lewisville (Scrimmage) Max Goldsmith Stadium 7:00 am
Aug 31 North Crowley Tommy Briggs Stadium 5:30 pm
Sept 7 @ Everman Everman HS 5:30 pm
Sept 14 @ Denton Denton HS 6:30 pm
Sept 28 @ McKinney North* McKinney North HS 5:30 pm
Oct 5 Little Elm* Tommy Briggs Stadium 5:30 pm
Oct 12 Creekview* Tommy Briggs Stadium 5:30 pm
Oct 19 @ Lake Dallas* Lake Dallas HS 7:00 pm
Oct 26 Prosper* Tommy Briggs Stadium 5:30 pm
Nov 2 @ Newman Smith* Polk MS 5:30 pm
Nov 8 RL Turner* Tommy Briggs Stadium 5:30 pm

Junior Varsity "Gold" Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time
Aug 25 @ Lewisville (Scrimmage) Max Goldsmith Stadium 7:00 am
Aug 31 McKinney (B) Tommy Briggs Stadium 4:00 pm
Sept 7 Celina (B) Tommy Briggs Stadium 4:00 pm
Sept 14 @ Denton (B) Denton HS 5:00 pm
Sept 27 Colleyville Heritage (B) Tommy Briggs Stadium 5:00 pm
Oct 5 TBD TBD TBD
Oct 12 Denton Braswell (B) Tommy Briggs Stadium 4:00 pm
Oct 19 Lake Dallas (B) Lake Dallas HS 5:30 pm
Oct 26 Prosper (B) Tommy Briggs Stadium 7:00 pm
Nov 2 Denton Ryan (B) Tommy Briggs Stadium 4:00 pm

Freshman "Black" Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time
Aug 25 @ Lewisville (Scrimmage) Max Goldsmith Stadium 8:00 am
Aug 31 @ North Crowley North Crowley HS 5:30 pm
Sept 7 Everman Tommy Briggs Stadium 5:30 pm
Sept 14 Denton Tommy Briggs Stadium 7:00 pm
Sept 28 McKinney North* Tommy Briggs Stadium 5:30 pm
Oct 5 @ Little Elm* Little Elm Athletic Complex 5:30 pm
Oct 12 @ Creekview* Blalack MS 5:30 pm
Oct 19 Lake Dallas* Tommy Briggs Stadium 7:00 pm
Oct 26 @ Prosper* Prosper HS 5:30 pm
Nov 2 Newman Smith* Tommy Briggs Stadium 5:30 pm
Nov 8 @ RL Turner* Standridge Stadium 5:30 pm

Freshman "Gold" Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time
Aug 25 @ Lewisville (Scrimmage) Max Goldsmith Stadium 8:00 am
Aug 31 Flower Mound (B) Tommy Briggs Stadium 4:00 pm
Sept 6 Wakeland (B) Wakeland HS 5:30 pm
Sept 14 Denton (B) Tommy Briggs Stadium 5:30 pm
Sept 28 McKinney North (B) Tommy Briggs Stadium 7:00 pm
Oct 5 @ Little Elm (B) Little Elm Athletic Complex 7:00 pm
Oct 12 Melissa (B) Tommy Briggs Stadium 4:00 pm
Oct 19 Lake Dallas (B) Tommy Briggs Stadium 5:30 pm
Oct 26 @ Prosper (B) Prosper HS 7:00 pm
Nov 2 TBD TBD TBD